🚀 Free Shipping 🚀

Legal notice

Legal Notice

 

---

 

Personal data protection charter

 

 

 

Pursuant to Article 6 of Law No. 2004-575 of June 21, 2004 for confidence in the digital economy, users of the site https://www.myorganicstuff.com (hereinafter the "Site") are informed of the identity of the various parties involved in its implementation and monitoring:

 

 

 

Identity of the company

 

The Site is administered by the company Mati Smile, hereinafter also referred to as "Mati Smile".

 

Publisher address: Mati Smile - 10 bis rue de l'hippodrome - 92150 - Suresnes - France

 

Status: SARL (with a capital of 10,000 euros)

 

RCS Nanterre n° 532 664 695

 

Intracommunity VAT number: FR 92 532664695.

 

Mail responsible for publication: vmyorganicstuff@gmail.com

 

 

 

The Site is hosted by OVH - 2 rue Kellermann - 59100 ROUBAIX - France

 

To contact this host, go to http://www.ovh.com/fr/support/.

 

 

 

Use of the Site

 

The user of the Site acknowledges having the necessary skills and means to access and use this Website. By accessing this Website, the user undertakes to comply with these terms and conditions of use and declares that he or she has prior Internet access, is familiar with the rules and uses, technical capacities and performance, and has all the hardware and software necessary for surfing on the Internet.

 

The user undertakes to respect the uses of the Internet and the regulations in force.

 

This Personal Data Protection Charter describes how the personal data of the Customers/Users are collected and used when they visit or make a purchase on the Site.

 

 

 

Processing of personal data

 

The data collected as part of an order can be :

 

- Your first name, last name, address, e-mail, telephone ;

 

- Your delivery/invoicing address;

 

- Your credit card number (secured by SSL encryption);

 

- IP/MAC address (identity card of your computer, tablet, telephone, etc.);

 

- History of your purchases on the Site (loyalty points);

 

- Cookies" connection cookies.

 

Mati Smile does not share or sell your personal data to third parties. Moreover, Mati Smile uses your data only to communicate directly with you in the context of a commercial relationship.

 

However, without contradicting the foregoing, Mati Smile reserves the right to transmit some of your personal data to subcontractors (service providers), in full compliance with the law and the regulations cited in this Charter and, exclusively in order to achieve the purposes described below. For example, your personal data are transmitted to our logistics partner (transport), for the smooth delivery of products purchased on the Site.

 

The list of service providers can be communicated upon request to vmyorganicstuff@gmail.com.

 

In fact, Mati Smile uses your data only within the framework of our commercial relationship:

 

- Confirmation of orders ;

 

- Invoicing;

 

- Delivery;

 

- After-sales service contact;

 

- To prevent fraud or any other illicit action and to confirm us to our legal obligations.

 

For the following purposes, Mati Smile automatically requests your authorization:

 

- Sending Newsletter ;

 

- Participation in a contest ;

 

- Satisfaction survey ;

 

- Customer notice.

 

Finally, Mati Smile informs you that it may collect certain information (see below under the heading "Cookies") on the basis of a legitimate interest as long as the data to be processed does not affect your rights and freedoms. Mati Smile will collect and process personal data in order to improve and measure the efficiency of the Site and to allow you to better use the Site, and as an example for the purposes of :

 

- Improving the efficiency and functionality of the Site;

 

- Track indicators such as total number of visitors, traffic figures and demographic profiles;

 

- Ensuring that the content of the Site is presented in the most efficient manner for you and to improve your use of the Site.

 

- Responding to inquiries and complaints that you may make through the Site or through our Customer Service Department;

 

- Inform you of changes to the Site and/or our services.

 

Protection of minors

 

The site " http://www.myorganicstuff.com " is forbidden to minors (under 18 years old).

 

 

 

Newsletter

 

When you subscribe to the newsletter, the company Mati Smile certifies that it uses your email address only to send you this newsletter that keeps you informed of what is happening at Mati Smile: sharing blog articles, new products arrival, special discounts, promotional events. Even after having accepted, you can in any case freely revoke your consent at any time, simply by clicking on the unsubscribe link provided for this purpose in every newsletter you receive or by writing to vmyorganicstuff@gmail.com. The data will not be communicated to third parties and will only be processed by staff assigned to this purpose if necessary.

 

 

 

Right of access, modification, correction and deletion of data

 

In France, personal data is notably protected by Law No. 78-87 of January 6, 1978, Law No. 2004-801 of August 6, 2004, Article L. 226-13 of the French Penal Code and the European Directive of October 24, 1995, and most recently by Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of April 27, 2016.

 

Users of the Site have the right to access, modify, rectify and delete data concerning them in accordance with the provisions of Articles 39 and 40 of the Law of January 6, 1978 as amended by the Law of August 6, 2004. To exercise this right, you can contact Mati Smile directly by email at: vmyorganicstuff@gmail.com or by mail at : Mati Smile - 9 rue du Faubourg Poissonnière - 75009 Paris, specifying "Service Gestion des données personnelles".

 

Messages sent on the Internet network can be intercepted.

 

Do not disclose sensitive personal information. If you wish to communicate confidential information to us, we advise you to use postal mail.